Header for print stylesheet
You are here:  

Ethyl Panthenol - The Hair Moisturizer

Ethyl Panthenol is the ethyl ether derivative of Panthenol. As a result of the presence of an ethyl group, the penetration into hair and skin is enhanced and the moisturization effect is increased.

Role in Hair Care
  • Increased penetration into the hair shaft
  • Long lasting moisturization
  • Enhancement of hair strength, increasing the resistance to breakage
  • Prevention of damage caused by overheating and overdrying of the hair and the scalp
  • Conditioning without build-up
  • Synergistic effect with Panthenol and Phytantriol

footer for print stylesheet